Time | Topics | Moderator/s | Venue |
08:30 - 10:00
|
Keynote Lectures
|
Ahmadieh, Hamid MD Akbari, Mohammad reza MD Faghihi, Hooshang MD Hashemi, Hassan MD Jabbarvand, Mahmood MD
|
Main Hall
|
10:00 - 10:30
|
Opening Ceremony
|
|
Main Hall
|
10:30 - 11:00
|
Break
|
|
|
11:00 - 12:30
|
Symposium:
Updates on Ocular Surface Disease
|
Javadi, Mohammadali MD Kheirkhah, Ahmad MD
|
Main Hall
|
11:00 - 12:30
|
Symposium:
Infantile Esotropia
|
Akbari, Mohammad reza MD Yazdian, Ziaeddin MD
|
Hall 2
|
11:00 - 12:30
|
Workshop:
Intravitreal Injections
|
Moosavi, Mir Naghi MD Banaee, Touka MD
|
Hall 3
|
11:00 - 12:30
|
Workshop:
Intra Corneal Ring segment
|
Zare mehrjerdi, Mohamad ali MD Hashemian, Seyed javad MD
|
Hall 4
|
11:00 - 12:30
|
Workshop:
Anophthalmic Socket Complications
|
Tabatabaie mohammadi, Seyed ziaeddin MD Nabie, Reza MD
|
Hall 5
|
11:00 - 12:30
|
Workshop:
Perimetry
|
Eslami, Yadollah MD Mohammadi, Massood MD
|
Hall 6
|
11:00 - 12:30
|
Workshop:
The Role of Clinical Optic Disc Evaluation in the Management of Glaucoma
|
Fakhraie, Ghasem MD
|
Hall 7
|
12:30 - 14:30
|
Lunch Meeting
|
|
|
14:30 - 16:00
|
Symposium:
Pre and post operative retinal considerations for anterior segment surgeons
|
Abrishami, Majid MD Shoeibi, Nasser MD
|
Main Hall
|
14:30 - 16:00
|
Workshop:
Collagen Cross Linking
|
Seyedian, Mohammad amin MD Bakhtiari, Pejman MD
|
Hall 2
|
14:30 - 16:00
|
Workshop:
Glaucoma imaging
|
Zarei, Reza MD Razeghinejad, Mohammad reza MD
|
Hall 3
|
14:30 - 16:00
|
Free Papers: Anterior segment 1
|
Razmju, Hasan MD Hashemian, Seyed javad MD
|
Hall 4
|
14:30 - 16:00
|
Free Papers: Posterior Segment 1
|
Movasat, Morteza MD Ghanbari mobarekeh, Heshmatollah MD Manaviat, Masoud reza MD
|
Hall 5
|
14:30 - 16:00
|
Workshop:
Pupil
|
Aghsaie fard, Masood MD Pakravan, Mohammad MD
|
Hall 6
|
14:30 - 16:00
|
Workshop:
Patient Selection for Laser Refractive Surgery
|
Mohammadpour, Mehrdad MD
|
Hall 7
|
16:00 - 16:30
|
Break
|
|
|
16:30 - 18:00
|
Symposium:
New Trends in Glaucoma Practice
|
Amini, Heidar MD Fakhraie, Ghasem MD
|
Main Hall
|
16:30 - 18:00
|
Workshop:
Approach to Intraocular Tumors
|
Naseripour, Masood MD Ghasemi, Fariba MD
|
Hall 2
|
16:30 - 18:00
|
Workshop:
Phakic IOL
|
Hashemian, Mohammad naser MD Karimian, Farid MD
|
Hall 3
|
16:30 - 18:00
|
Workshop:
Pediatric Cataract
|
Javadi, Mohammadali MD Beheshtnejad, Amir houshang MD
|
Hall 4
|
16:30 - 18:00
|
Workshop:
Fluorescein and ICG Angiography Case Presentation
|
Aalami harandi, Zahra MD Modarreszadeh, Mehdi MD
|
Hall 5
|
16:30 - 18:00
|
Free Papers: Strabismus
|
Yazdian, Ziaeddin MD Rajavi, Zhale MD
|
Hall 6
|
16:30 - 18:00
|
Workshop:
Principles in the Management of Common Eyelid Disorders
|
Bahmani Kashkouli, Mohsen MD
|
Hall 7
|
18:30 - 20:30
|
Film and Photo Festival
|
|
Main Hall
|